Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Sveins Minneturnering


Updated
jun 27 10
@ 20:28

Views:47461

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Oslo

Play date:

18. - 22. jun 10

 Welcome   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Final standings

PlNameGPn-Rtgi-RtgClubFed123456789ScoreBuchholz-2Buchholz-1BuchholzBergeri-Performance
GM Mark L HebdenEngland 32 25 04 15 03 06 09 02 07
7,0
43,0
48,0
52,5
39,25
 2598 (+8,40)
GM Jon Ludvig HammerMOSS 28 19 07 06 15 03 05 01 08
7,0
42,5
47,5
52,0
40,25
 2616 (+2,30)
GM Tiger Hillarp PerssonSweden 21 16 05 11 01 02 06 08 12
6,5
43,0
48,0
53,0
37,00
 2551 (+3,50)
FM Mads AndersenDenmark 44 30 01 18 14 16 20 23 11
6,5
38,0
42,5
46,0
31,25
 2315 (-1,65)
GM Carsten HoiDenmark 45 23 03 09 06 07 02 13 10
6,0
43,0
48,0
51,5
32,25
 2467 (+8,90)
GM Henrik DanielsenIceland 43 29 12 02 05 01 03 07 19
6,0
43,0
47,5
51,5
32,25
 2488 (-0,40)
IM Nikolaj MikkelsenDenmark 41 26 02 48 10 05 17 06 01
6,0
42,0
46,0
49,5
29,50
 2431 (+5,10)
IM Marc T ArnoldUSA 59 24 15 17 12 10 16 03 02
6,0
40,0
45,0
47,0
29,50
 2411 (-0,60)
FM Frode Olav Olsen UrkedalM1911 36 48 17 05 29 13 01 19 14
6,0
38,5
43,0
46,5
28,50
 2348 (-5,60)
10 
FM Petter StigarMBergens 46 20 39 55 07 08 15 22 05
6,0
37,0
40,5
43,0
27,00
 2257 (+1,35)
11 
GM Heikki M.J. WesterinenFinland 39 56 20 03 28 15 12 24 04
5,5
38,0
42,0
44,5
24,25
 2249 (-13,05)
12 
FM Kristian D. TrygstadMOSS 54 55 06 30 08 17 11 31 03
5,5
38,0
41,0
43,5
22,75
 2306 (+3,60)
13 
FM Ole Christian MoenMOSS 37 33 19 21 39 09 18 05 28
5,5
36,0
40,5
44,5
25,25
 2187 (-4,50)
14 
Even ThingstadMHønefoss 56 37 59 39 04 18 40 15 09
5,5
35,0
37,5
39,5
23,25
 2105 (-1,95)
15 
FM Peter SkovgaardDenmark 47 18 08 01 02 11 10 14 26
5,0
42,0
47,0
50,5
26,25
 2306 (+4,65)
16 
Sigfred HaubroDenmark 35 03 28 46 22 04 08 17 23
5,0
38,5
43,0
46,5
23,50
 2159 (-1,05)
17 
Nicolai GetzMOSS 53 52 09 08 21 12 07 16 18
5,0
38,5
41,5
44,5
21,75
 2202 (-4,50)
18 
Viggo Guddahl1OSS 22 15 38 04 24 14 13 44 17
5,0
37,5
42,0
45,5
24,00
 2116 (+10,65)
19 
FM Nils Ragnar GrotnesMAsker 49 02 13 41 40 30 39 09 06
5,0
37,0
41,0
44,5
21,50
 2185 (-4,05)
20 
WFM Manuela SchmitzGermany 58 10 11 40 25 23 04 35 31
5,0
37,0
41,0
43,5
21,75
 2053 (+3,90)
21 
Aryan Tari1Asker 03 35 25 13 17 22 34 46 24
5,0
36,5
41,0
44,5
22,75
 2155 (+24,45)
22 
Frans SmitsNetherlands 18 47 53 26 16 21 33 10 27
5,0
35,5
39,0
42,0
21,75
 2094 (+9,00)
23 
c Andreas Arnold SchmitzGermany 57 05 40 35 45 20 44 04 16
5,0
34,5
38,0
40,5
19,00
 2034 (-5,25)
24 
Svetoslav MihajlovMOSS 60 08 44 47 18 34 30 11 21
5,0
34,0
37,5
39,0
19,00
 2058 (-8,55)
25 
Sven PedersenDenmark 40 01 21 34 20 41 52 42 39
5,0
33,5
37,5
40,5
19,50
 1929 (-27,30)
26 
Terje Lund1Verdal 31 07 46 22 53 32 35 41 15
5,0
33,5
37,0
40,0
20,25
 2056 (-1,95)
27 
Andrew LumsdonSwitzerland 52 53 34 57 46 31 36 45 22
5,0
28,5
31,5
34,0
18,00
 2008 (-5,10)
28 
Tom SkovgaardDenmark 02 49 16 33 11 44 45 40 13
4,5
35,0
38,5
42,0
18,00
 2072 (+9,45)
29 
Per Omtvedt1Stjernen 38 06 45 44 09 40 31 32 35
4,5
34,0
37,5
41,0
18,00
 2041 (-10,20)
30 
Ben GershenovUSA 50 04 56 12 52 19 24 39 37
4,5
34,0
37,0
39,5
15,75
 1956 (-14,85)
31 
Linda DiazUSA 26 41 47 36 49 27 29 12 20
4,5
33,5
37,0
40,5
19,00
 2010 (-0,25)
32 
Tore Langmyhr1Trondheim 01 40 60 56 48 26 41 29 33
4,5
32,5
35,0
36,5
14,75
 1981 (-1,05)
33 
Andi AerniSwitzerland 34 13 42 28 41 47 22 54 32
4,5
32,0
35,5
38,5
17,00
 1951 (-24,45)
34 
Armin Gholami4OSS 33 39 27 25 59 24 21 50 45
4,5
32,0
35,5
37,5
16,25
 1984 (+26,25)
35 
Emil-Lion Nomat2Aalesunds 16 21 58 23 57 55 26 20 29
4,5
32,0
34,5
37,0
14,75
 1968 (+18,30)
36 
Erlend Kyrkjebø3Stavanger 09 42 50 31 38 52 27 47 46
4,5
31,0
34,5
37,5
16,50
 1953 (+0,15)
37 
Henning Kjøita21911 13 14 41 49 42 56 55 43 30
4,5
31,0
33,5
36,0
15,75
 2030 (+32,10)
38 
Trym Daniel Rødvik3Hamar 29 43 18 59 36 45 47 55 44
4,5
28,5
31,0
33,0
15,00
 1966 (+45,00)
39 
Lars Oskar Hauge3OSS 11 34 10 14 13 48 19 30 25
4,0
37,0
41,5
45,0
18,75
 2092 (+31,65)
40 
Torgeir Kjøita31911 25 32 23 20 19 29 14 28 41
4,0
34,5
39,0
43,0
18,75
 2010 (+42,15)
41 
Tor Botheim21911 07 31 37 19 33 25 32 26 40
4,0
34,5
39,0
43,0
18,25
 2009 (+11,55)
42 
Neil Benn2Asker 48 36 33 45 37 43 49 25 54
4,0
29,5
33,0
36,0
15,50
 1921 (-0,25)
43 
Timmie Nygaard1Caissa 06 38 57 50 51 42 54 37 52
4,0
29,0
32,0
34,5
13,75
 1594 (-26,25)
44 
Karsten McvayUSA 04 50 24 29 55 28 23 18 38
3,5
35,0
38,5
41,0
13,25
 1906 (+2,70)
45 
Jan B. Wilsbeck1OSS 05 57 29 42 23 38 28 27 34
3,5
34,0
38,0
40,5
13,25
 1780 (-20,40)
46 
Pål Moe2OSS 10 58 26 16 27 59 48 21 36
3,5
34,0
36,5
38,5
10,50
 1919 (+11,85)
47 
Gunnar Bue2Tønsberg 15 22 31 24 60 33 38 36 57
3,5
33,0
35,5
37,0
11,00
 1772 (-12,00)
48 
Pål Andreas Hansen1Verdal 42 09 54 07 32 39 46 52 49
3,5
31,5
34,5
37,5
12,50
 1870 (-30,00)
49 
Per H. Wibe2Asker 19 28 51 37 31 60 42 53 48
3,5
29,5
32,5
34,0
10,25
 1929 (+11,70)
50 
Lilia M PoteatUSA 30 44 36 43 58 51 59 34 56
3,5
27,0
29,5
31,5
10,00
 1797 (-1,75)
51 
Njaal Roholdt4Akademisk 55 54 49 53 43 50 60 59 58
3,5
22,0
24,0
25,5
7,75
 1771 (-2,50)
52 
Johan-Sebastian Christiansen5Caissa 27 17 55 54 30 36 25 48 43
3,0
31,5
34,5
37,0
12,00
 1920 (-1,50)
53 
Roger Sætre2Bergens 17 27 22 51 26 54 58 49 60
3,0
30,0
32,5
34,0
8,75
 1756 (-8,70)
54 
Sebastian Mihajlov4OSS 12 51 48 52 56 53 43 33 42
3,0
28,0
31,0
33,5
9,75
 1874 (-1,65)
55 
Ib SkovgaardDenmark 51 12 52 10 44 35 37 38 59
2,5
32,0
35,0
37,0
7,50
 1534 (-57,75)
56 
Erle Andrea Marki Hansen2Kristiansand 14 11 30 32 54 37 57 58 50
2,5
31,0
33,5
36,0
9,50
 1805 (+5,25)
57 
Bjørn Ellingsrud3Nordstrand 23 45 43 27 35 58 56 60 47
2,5
28,0
30,5
32,0
7,25
 1692 (-4,50)
58 
Mathias Sætre5Bergens 20 46 35 60 50 57 53 56 51
2,5
25,5
28,0
29,5
7,50
 1518 (-2,00)
59 
Anders Rundgren2OSS 08 60 14 38 34 46 50 51 55
2,0
31,0
33,5
35,0
5,00
 1769 (-25,20)
60 
Franzke Kalkman - De KosterNetherlands 24 59 32 58 47 49 51 57 53
1,5
25,5
28,0
30,0
3,75
 1211 (-17,70)
Ranking:
Score: Score (=Matchpoints in team tournaments)
Buchholz-2: Buchholz Cut 2, (reduced by the two lowest opponent scores)
Buchholz-1: Buchholz Cut 1, (reduced by the lowest opponent score)
Buchholz: Buchholz, no reductions (=Teampoint buchholz in team tournaments)
Berger: Sonnenborn-Berger(=Teampoint berger in team tournaments)
21. okt kl.23:25    TurneringsService 6.5Akademisk Sjakklubb

Games in PGN format