Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Oslo Chess Festival Blitz 2018


Updated
okt 06 18
@ 19:17

Views:4271

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Radisson Blu, Alna

Play date:

06. okt 18

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Final standings

PlNameCln-Rtgi-RtgClub123456789ScoreMed.BuchhBuchholz-1Buchholzi-AvgRtgi-Performance
IM Pier Luigi Basso 17 12 15 14 05 02 03 06 08
7.5
40.5
47.0
52.0
2134
 2449 (+22.40)
Elham AbdrlaufOSS 30 20 03 07 06 01 08 05 04
6.5
42.5
50.0
54.0
2069
 2290 (+26.60)
FM Anders HobberAkademisk 19 25 02 28 10 11 01 04 06
6.5
40.5
48.0
52.0
2044
 2297 (-20.40)
FM Mads Vestby-EllingsenTromsø 21 16 07 20 09 06 10 03 02
6.5
40.5
47.0
52.0
1942
 2164 (+3.00)
GM Jha Sriram 35 27 08 06 01 16 11 02 09
6.5
40.0
47.5
51.5
2023
 2247 (-6.60)
IM Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi 45 24 09 05 02 04 14 01 03
6.0
41.5
49.0
51.5
2125
 2277 (+14.20)
FM Jack Van Zyl-Rudd 10 18 04 02 11 21 09 14 15
6.0
39.5
46.0
51.0
2040
 2006 (+99.20)
Bertil SvendsenVålerenga 26 23 05 22 12 18 02 15 01
6.0
38.0
45.5
50.0
1987
 2146 (+2.40)
Eivind BruasetTrondheim 34 33 06 13 04 19 07 24 05
6.0
37.5
44.0
47.5
1857
 1968 (+5.20)
10 
Jens E IngebretsenHolmestrand 07 37 19 17 03 23 04 18 14
6.0
37.0
43.5
47.0
1892
 2018 (+15.40)
11 
Andreas SkotheimTønsberg 40 22 14 23 07 03 05 19 17
6.0
37.0
43.5
46.5
1866
 2018 (-0.60)
12 
Axel TunsjøOSS 36 01 35 29 08 14 15 37 23
5.5
32.5
40.0
43.5
1814
 1925 (+15.40)
13 
Per Fredrik HolandR1Bodø 46 15 38 09 26 17 18 23 24
5.5
31.5
37.5
39.0
1742
 1815 (+20.00)
14 
FM Lucas Ranaldi1911 31 28 11 01 16 12 06 07 10
5.0
38.5
46.0
50.0
1912
 2022 (-38.80)
15 
Francisco Silva GonzàlesMoss 32 13 01 16 35 25 12 08 07
5.0
36.5
44.0
48.0
1838
 1918 (-31.80)
16 
Siddharth JagadeeshR1 39 04 18 15 14 05 24 22 21
5.0
36.0
42.5
45.5
1900
 1946 (+34.40)
17 
Benjamin HalvorsenR1Porsgrunn 01 34 25 10 20 13 28 27 11
5.0
35.5
43.0
47.0
1868
 1879 (+46.20)
18 
Johann Ragnarsson 37 07 16 31 27 08 13 10 32
5.0
35.0
41.0
44.5
1745
 1827 (-43.80)
19 
David Luangtep VangenR1OSS 03 42 10 34 28 09 32 11 29
5.0
34.0
40.5
43.5
1753
 1767 (+21.60)
20 
Kamil PajdzikR1Bærum 29 02 21 04 17 32 36 30 31
5.0
32.5
39.0
43.0
1672
 1737 (-11.60)
21 
Bjorn Idar TveteR1 04 39 20 44 24 07 33 25 16
5.0
31.5
38.0
40.5
1684
 1665 (+14.60)
22 
Hallvard Haug FlatebøR1Sevland 38 11 33 08 25 29 30 16 28
5.0
31.0
37.0
40.0
1785
 1746 (+6.00)
23 
Vebjørn Maanum LeonhardsenR1Bærum 47 08 32 11 29 10 31 13 12
4.5
35.0
41.0
41.5
1696
 1731 (+3.20)
24 
Max DahlR11911 43 06 31 27 21 37 16 09 13
4.5
33.5
39.5
42.5
1728
 1736 (-13.00)
25 
Sigurd Kjelsbøl HuseNordstrand 42 03 17 30 22 15 26 21 38
4.5
31.5
38.0
41.0
1761
 1719 (-40.00)
26 
Elias HestvikR1Bærum 08 29 36 39 13 34 25 28 27
4.5
30.5
36.5
39.5
1613
 1599 (+5.60)
27 
Aidin Afsari-RadLørenskog 44 05 30 24 18 42 41 17 26
4.5
28.5
35.0
37.5
1670
 1679 (-24.00)
28 
Idar BergfjordR1OSS 41 14 40 03 19 38 17 26 22
4.0
30.5
37.0
39.5
1759
 1653 (-32.00)
29 
Nicolai OstensenR2Klyve SK 20 26 45 12 23 22 40 42 19
4.0
30.0
35.5
38.0
1658
 1497 (+63.40)
30 
Jonas August BernsteinR1Stjernen 02 43 27 25 33 31 22 20 41
4.0
29.5
36.0
38.5
1696
 1586 (-9.80)
31 
Louis Khoo-ThweR1OSS 14 41 24 18 38 30 23 43 20
4.0
29.0
34.0
36.5
1716
 1602 (-9.00)
32 
Kimiya SajjadiR1OSS 15 46 23 38 44 20 19 41 18
4.0
27.5
32.5
34.0
1623
 1611 (+6.80)
33 
Armin GalesicR2Haugerud SKU WO 09 22 40 30 45 21 38 44
4.0
26.5
32.5
35.0
1633
 1525 (-5.60)
34 
Amelia NordquelleR2Nordstrand 09 17 41 19 46 26 38 47 37
4.0
25.0
31.0
31.5
1483
 1465 (+8.60)
35 
Paulius EidukasR1 05 44 12 46 15 41 43 39 42
4.0
24.5
31.0
32.5
1529
 1482 (-33.60)
36 
Amadeus Hestvik EvenshaugR2Bærum 12 45 26 37 39 47 20 46 43
4.0
23.0
28.5
29.0
1448
 1398 (-4.00)
37 
Eivind Grunt KrekenR2Nordstrand 18 10 43 36 40 24 39 12 34
3.5
29.0
35.0
38.0
1610
 1519 (-12.80)
38 
Tobias Opdalshei BaumannR2Bodø 22 WO 13 32 31 28 34 33 25
3.5
29.0
34.5
38.0
1680
 1522 (-7.60)
39 
Terje WahlR2Lillestrøm 16 21 42 26 36 40 37 35 WO
3.5
27.0
32.0
34.5
1565
 1365 (+33.60)
40 
Per Øistein NordtugR2Fredriksstad 11 47 28 33 37 39 29 WO 46
3.5
21.5
27.5
28.0
1413
 1262 (-49.40)
41 
Øystein TunsjøR2OSS 28 31 34 WO 45 35 27 32 30
3.0
26.5
31.0
33.5
1641
 1412 (+22.00)
42 
Amanda Mai Irgens EidingR2Fredriksstad 25 19 39 47 43 27 44 29 35
3.0
25.5
30.5
31.0
1451
 1313 (-26.60)
43 
Felix TunsjøR2OSS 24 30 37 45 42 46 35 31 36
3.0
25.0
29.5
31.0
1532
 1394 (+19.00)
44 
Håvard SkotheimR2Tønsberg 27 35 47 21 32 WO 42 45 33
3.0
24.0
29.0
29.5
1539
 1374 (+0.20)
45 
Asle JørgensenR1Kampen 06 36 29 43 41 33 WO 44 47
3.0
21.5
27.5
28.0
1398
 1242 (-67.60)
46 
Monica HestvikR2Bærum 13 32 WO 35 34 43 47 36 40
2.0
25.0
30.5
31.0
1464
 1054 (-4.60)
47 
Ståle Jan EvenshaugR2Bærum 23 40 44 42 WO 36 46 34 45
1.0
21.0
25.5
27.0
1448
 0701 (-29.00)
Ranking:
Score: Score (=Matchpoints in team tournaments)
Med.Buchh: Median Buchholz FIDE (reduced by the lowest and highest opponent scores)
Buchholz-1: Buchholz FIDE Cut 1, (reduced by the lowest opponent score)
Buchholz: Buchholz FIDE, no reductions (=Teampoint buchholz in team tournaments)
i-AvgRtg: Average FIDE rating of opponents
14. okt kl.09:17    TurneringsService 6.6Nordstrand Sjakklubb