Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Kalotturneringen 1999


Updated
sep 24 99
@ 00:00

Views:7019

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Quality Hammerfest Hotel

Play date:

24. - 26. sep 99

 Welcome   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Final standings

PlNameClGPn-Rtgi-RtgClubFed1234567ScoreBuchholz-2Buchholz-1BuchholzBergern-Performance
IM Denis EvseevMMMurmansk 25 08 11 06 10 02 12
6,0
24,5
29,0
33,0
27,75
 2429 ( -3)
FM Stanislav KrylovMMMurmansk 36 29 07 03 06 01 05
5,5
27,0
30,5
33,5
25,25
 2377 (+11)
Kjell Ole Kristensen11Narvik 43 24 17 02 04 11 06
5,5
24,5
28,5
31,0
22,75
 2359 (+48)
Pål RøysetMMTromsø 37 19 06 34 03 13 10
5,5
23,5
26,5
29,5
21,75
 2125 ( +6)
Genadiy BoitsovMMMurmansk 09 35 23 10 32 20 02
5,5
23,0
26,0
29,0
22,00
 2102 ( -3)
IM Alexey FeoktistovMMMurmansk 30 14 04 01 02 07 03
5,0
27,5
32,0
35,5
24,25
 2273 ( -5)
Pavel GuninMMMurmansk 27 26 02 18 33 06 17
5,0
22,0
25,5
28,5
18,00
 2102 (+15)
Svein Erik Hansen11Hammerfest 50 01 26 44 27 17 18
5,0
21,0
23,5
25,5
15,75
 1925 ( +2)
Rune Sørensen33Alta 05 WO 35 45 19 34 22
5,0
19,5
22,0
22,0
13,00
 1884 (+45)
10 
Arkadi DezhurkoMMMurmansk 34 13 32 05 01 33 04
4,5
24,5
27,5
30,5
16,25
 2158 ( +3)
11 
Alexandr ShkadioukMMMurmansk 39 40 01 15 20 03 29
4,5
23,5
26,5
29,0
15,50
 1955 (-20)
12 
Gunnar Berg HanssenMMNarvik 18 20 33 40 26 21 01
4,5
21,5
24,5
27,0
16,00
 2013 ( -2)
13 
Andreas Esbensen11Vadsø 54 10 24 42 17 04 33
4,5
21,0
23,5
25,0
13,00
 2003 (+23)
14 
Viktor Fedin11Alta 28 06 40 35 21 26 30
4,5
19,5
22,5
25,0
14,75
 1756 ( -5)
15 
Evgeniy Gunin22Murmansk 17 41 43 11 42 32 16
4,5
18,5
21,0
23,5
12,75
 1921 (+42)
16 
Frode Bull Jæger11Tromsø WO WO 22 32 47 19 15
4,5
18,0
18,0
18,0
12,75
 1841 ( +1)
17 
Anna TabrinaMMMurmansk 15 21 03 23 13 08 07
4,0
24,5
28,5
32,5
17,25
 1805 (-32)
18 
Valentina Gunina33Murmansk 12 53 25 07 36 23 08
4,0
22,5
25,5
27,0
12,50
 1760 (+34)
19 
Tor Arne Paulsen11Haugesund 52 04 49 21 09 16 35
4,0
22,0
24,0
26,0
11,50
 1636 (-17)
20 
Jan Sigmund Berglund11Tromsø 53 12 36 33 11 05 21
4,0
21,5
24,5
26,0
12,50
 1904 ( -1)
21 
Svein Harald Johnsen11Vadsø 41 17 28 19 14 12 20
4,0
21,0
24,5
27,0
14,50
 1853 (+17)
22 
Jon Kristian RøysetMMTromsø WO WO 16 31 24 27 09
4,0
20,5
20,5
20,5
11,00
 1653 (-26)
23 
Jan Arnt Hammari33Alta 33 44 05 17 28 18 32
4,0
20,0
23,0
25,5
13,25
 1777 (+20)
24 
Lars Arne Oldernes11Vadsø 46 03 13 49 22 42 36
4,0
19,5
22,0
24,0
10,00
 1656 ( -6)
25 
Odd Gunnar Malin22Vadsø 01 50 18 28 51 37 34
4,0
19,5
21,5
23,5
10,00
 1403 (-14)
26 
Viktor Paulsen11Hammerfest 38 07 08 29 12 14 46
3,5
22,5
25,5
28,0
11,50
 1784 ( +0)
27 
Pål Mathisen22Alta 07 38 29 47 08 22 45
3,5
20,5
23,0
25,5
9,75
 1633 ( +9)
28 
Leif Andreassen33Alta 14 30 21 25 23 35 41
3,5
20,0
23,0
25,5
11,50
 1388 (+17)
29 
Andrey Antonenko11Murmansk 55 02 27 26 44 41 11
3,5
19,5
22,0
23,0
7,75
 1571 (-13)
30 
Dagfinn Eriksen33Hammerfest 06 28 41 55 43 40 14
3,5
18,0
20,5
21,5
7,25
 1326 ( +2)
31 
Nils Henrik Nilsen44Alta 32 48 34 22 49 51 44
3,5
15,0
17,0
19,0
8,00
 1538 (+16)
32 
Magnus Aanstad11Narvik 31 49 10 16 05 15 23
3,0
23,0
26,5
28,5
10,00
 1619 (-34)
33 
Andrey MarkinMMMurmansk 23 45 12 20 07 10 13
3,0
22,5
26,5
29,0
11,00
 1854 (-20)
34 
Leif Bjørnstad22Kirkenes 10 54 31 04 37 09 25
3,0
22,5
25,5
27,0
8,00
 1449 (-18)
35 
Hugo De La Cruz55Vadsø WO 05 09 14 48 28 19
3,0
22,5
25,0
25,0
6,75
 1421 (+1421)
36 
Odd Erling Mikalsen33Alta 02 55 20 50 18 43 24
3,0
20,0
22,0
23,0
5,50
 1505 ( +8)
37 
Trond Dagsvold33Hammerfest 04 52 42 46 34 25 53
3,0
17,5
19,5
21,0
6,00
 1278 ( -7)
38 
Stig Arne Karlsen33Alta 26 27 44 41 55 49 47
3,0
14,5
16,5
17,5
5,50
 1162 (-10)
39 
Steinar Arild33Alta 11 42 46 53 WO 48 50
3,0
14,0
15,5
15,5
4,50
 1189 (-11)
40 
Jonas Rojahn22Alta 42 11 14 12 52 30
2,5
19,5
21,5
21,5
6,75
 1672 ( +5)
41 
Einar G. Winther55Vadsø 21 15 30 38 45 29 28
2,5
19,0
22,0
24,5
7,25
 1362 (+21)
42 
Karl-Johan Knutsen33Alta 40 39 37 13 15 24 43
2,5
19,0
21,5
24,0
7,25
 1450 (+11)
43 
Kjell Arne Johansen22Alta 03 46 15 52 30 36 42
2,5
19,0
21,5
23,5
5,75
 1215 (-39)
44 
Ivbjørn Nimki22Hammerfest 45 23 38 08 29 53 31
2,5
19,0
21,5
23,0
5,75
 1393 (-23)
45 
Odd Einar Tolk44Kirkenes 44 33 55 09 41 54 27
2,5
16,5
18,0
19,0
3,75
 1167 ( -5)
46 
Kenneth Solli55Alta 24 43 39 37 50 47 26
2,5
16,0
18,5
20,5
6,25
 1336 (+1336)
47 
Knut Are Hansen55Tromsø WO WO 51 27 16 46 38
2,5
15,5
15,5
15,5
3,25
 1302 (+14)
48 
Steinar Methi55Alta 49 31 WO 51 35 39 54
2,5
13,5
15,0
15,0
2,50
 1076 (+1076)
49 
Nils Kristian Bakke55Havhesten 48 32 19 24 31 38 51
2,0
17,5
20,0
22,0
5,25
 1207 (+1207)
50 
Ole Petter Kåven33Alta 08 25 53 36 46 52 39
2,0
17,5
19,5
21,0
3,50
 1192 ( -8)
51 
Ståle Hansen44Tromsø WO WO 47 48 25 31 49
2,0
14,5
14,5
14,5
2,25
 1008 (-13)
52 
Roald Storslett44Tromsø 19 37 54 43 40 50 55
2,0
14,0
15,5
16,5
2,50
 1141 ( -9)
53 
Birger Pedersen44Alta 20 18 50 39 54 44 37
1,5
16,5
18,5
20,0
3,75
 1109 ( -2)
54 
Humberto Restrepo55Vadsø 13 34 52 WO 53 45 48
1,5
14,5
16,0
16,0
0,75
 0815 (+815)
55 
Odd Christian Opgård55Alta 29 36 45 30 38 WO 52
1,0
15,5
17,5
17,5
0,00
 0891 (+891)
Ranking:
Score: Score (=Matchpoints in team tournaments)
Buchholz-2: Buchholz Cut 2, (reduced by the two lowest opponent scores)
Buchholz-1: Buchholz Cut 1, (reduced by the lowest opponent score)
Buchholz: Buchholz, no reductions (=Teampoint buchholz in team tournaments)
Berger: Sonnenborn-Berger(=Teampoint berger in team tournaments)
29. mai kl.19:06    TurneringsService 6.5Hammerfest Sjakklubb