Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Fagernes Påskelyn Grand Prix 2011


Updated
apr 23 11
@ 15:04

Views:18401

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Quality Hotel & Resort Fagernes

Play date:

21. apr 11

 Welcome   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Final standings

PlNameClGPn-Rtgi-RtgClubFed1234567891011ScoreBuchholz-2Buchholz-1BuchholzBergern-Performance
GM Gawain C B JonesAEngland 19 06 15 05 04 17 02 03 08 09 10
10.0
63.0
68.0
73.0
64.50
 2478 (+2478)
GM Azer MirzoevAAzerbadjan 26 03 10 15 07 05 01 06 04 16 08
8.5
64.5
70.0
74.5
52.00
 2360 (+2360)
Håkon BentsenMMMolde 28 02 07 16 18 04 17 01 05 06 09
8.5
63.5
68.5
71.5
54.00
 2342 ( +0)
GM Yuri SolodovnichenkoAUkraina 20 16 12 07 01 03 08 05 02 17 06
8.0
65.0
70.0
75.0
50.75
 2300 (+2300)
GM Sergey KasparovAHviterussland 12 27 11 01 06 02 15 04 03 07 16
7.5
65.5
71.0
74.0
43.00
 2256 (+2256)
Anders HobberMMPorsgrunn 23 01 14 08 05 07 09 02 15 03 04
7.0
66.5
72.0
77.0
42.75
 2233 ( +0)
Lars Even AndersenMMBlack Knights 10 18 03 04 02 06 22 15 17 05 19
6.0
61.0
66.0
71.0
34.75
 2118 ( +0)
IM Luis Ignacio Rubio MejiaASpania 21 11 16 06 23 10 04 26 01 20 02
6.0
61.0
66.0
70.5
31.00
 2105 (+2105)
Terje Torgersen11Kristiansand 15 21 23 11 13 18 06 20 10 01 03
6.0
59.0
64.0
69.0
32.00
 2059 ( +0)
10 
Sebastian Mihajlov22OSS 07 26 02 20 25 08 18 11 09 15 01
6.0
58.0
63.0
67.5
31.00
 2117 ( +0)
11 
Rune MyhrvoldMMHønefoss 25 08 05 09 17 15 13 10 16 24 21
6.0
52.5
57.5
62.5
33.00
 1966 ( +0)
12 
Armin Gholami22OSS 05 19 04 14 27 13 29 21 28 22 17
6.0
50.5
53.5
54.5
22.00
 1886 ( +0)
13 
Odd Erling Mikalsen11Alta 16 22 21 17 09 12 11 18 19 26 23
6.0
48.5
53.5
58.0
30.50
 1955 ( +0)
14 
Jon Kåre Myrene11Elverum 27 24 06 12 15 23 26 16 WO 18 20
6.0
48.5
51.5
51.5
26.00
 1927 ( +0)
15 
FM Jøran Aulin-JanssonMMAsker 09 17 01 02 14 11 05 07 06 10 26
5.5
63.0
68.0
72.5
30.50
 2099 ( +0)
16 
Lars Oskar Hauge11OSS 13 04 08 03 21 24 27 14 11 02 05
5.5
61.5
66.5
69.5
30.00
 1990 ( +0)
17 
Matthew D WebbAEngland 24 15 29 13 11 01 03 22 07 04 12
5.0
61.0
66.0
67.0
23.50
 1975 (+1975)
18 
Aryan Tari11Asker 22 07 20 25 03 09 10 13 27 14 WO
5.0
53.5
56.5
56.5
18.00
 1764 ( +0)
19 
Tor Wetle Hoem11OSS 01 12 24 29 22 20 23 28 13 21 07
5.0
53.0
56.0
57.0
20.00
 1831 ( +0)
20 
Yerazik Khachatourian11OSS 04 WO 18 10 29 19 25 09 22 08 14
5.0
52.0
53.0
53.0
16.00
 1823 ( +0)
21 
Johan Salomon22Nordstrand 08 09 13 WO 16 22 28 12 26 19 11
5.0
50.0
53.0
53.0
19.25
 1809 ( +0)
22 
Johan-Sebastian Christiansen22Caissa 18 13 WO 26 19 21 07 17 20 12 29
5.0
47.5
48.5
48.5
15.75
 1843 ( +0)
23 
Erland Henrichsen22Porsgrunn 06 28 09 27 08 14 19 WO 25 29 13
5.0
47.0
48.0
48.0
12.00
 1722 ( +0)
24 
Christian Grundekjøn22Tromsø 17 14 19 28 26 16 WO 25 29 11 27
5.0
43.0
44.0
44.0
12.00
 1738 ( +0)
25 
Magnus Aartun33Stavanger 11 29 27 18 10 26 20 24 23 WO 28
5.0
42.5
43.5
43.5
11.75
 1764 ( +0)
26 
Magnus Eriksen11Mo 02 10 28 22 24 25 14 08 21 13 15
4.5
53.0
58.0
61.0
21.50
 1797 ( +0)
27 
Uwe ArndtATyskland 14 05 25 23 12 WO 16 29 18 28 24
3.0
48.0
49.0
49.0
7.00
 1597 (+1597)
28 
Torbjørn Dahl22Stjørdal 03 23 26 24 WO 29 21 19 12 27 25
3.0
47.0
48.0
48.0
4.00
 1542 ( +0)
29 
Per H. Wibe22Asker WO 25 17 19 20 28 12 27 24 23 22
1.0
44.0
47.0
47.0
0.00
 1347 ( +0)
Ranking:
Score: Score (=Matchpoints in team tournaments)
Buchholz-2: Buchholz Cut 2, (reduced by the two lowest opponent scores)
Buchholz-1: Buchholz Cut 1, (reduced by the lowest opponent score)
Buchholz: Buchholz, no reductions (=Teampoint buchholz in team tournaments)
Berger: Sonnenborn-Berger(=Teampoint berger in team tournaments)
28. jul kl.18:56    TurneringsService 6.5Norsk Sjakkforlag