Translations


Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Ålesund Grand Prix 2017


Updated
apr 03 17
@ 21:30

Views:20873

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Clarion Hotel Bryggen, Ålesund

Play date:

31. mar - 02. apr 17

 Welcome   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Final standings

PlNameGPn-Rtgi-RtgClubFed123456ScoreBuchholz-1BuchholzBergern-Performance
FM Johannes Luangtep KvislaMStavanger 20 07 03 02 04 05
5.0
22.5
25.0
20.25
 2213 ( +1)
Erlend KyrkjebøMStavanger 21 31 10 01 11 09
5.0
18.0
19.5
15.25
 2040 ( +2)
FM Sondre MerkesvikMBergens 28 12 01 09 14 11
4.5
18.5
20.5
13.75
 1970 ( -2)
John A KvammeMSK 96 33 15 09 16 01 10
4.5
18.0
19.0
12.25
 1960 ( -2)
Thomas Nyland1Kristiansund 13 18 07 01
4.5
15.5
15.5
13.00
 2188 ( +2)
Thorstein Olsen2Aalesunds 11 09 12 10 08 20
4.0
18.0
20.5
13.25
 1833 ( +8)
Mathias Unneland3Aalesunds 24 01 21 15 05 18
4.0
18.0
20.5
11.00
 1927 (+11)
Erling Storeide2Aalesunds 22 10 14 31 06 15
4.0
16.0
17.5
10.50
 1676 ( +2)
Adel Gharebagi Fard3Aalesunds 17 06 04 03 20 02
3.5
21.0
23.5
12.00
 1961 ( +9)
10 
Arild Edin Monsøy2Trondheim 27 08 02 06 17 04
3.5
20.5
22.5
11.00
 1860 ( +3)
11 
Fredrik Beer JacobsenMStavanger 06 17 22 19 02 03
3.5
19.5
22.0
11.00
 1851 ( -3)
12 
Per Arne Skrede2Aalesunds 29 03 06 20 25 23
3.5
16.0
18.0
9.00
 1667 (-15)
13 
Amalie Isabel Merkesvik3Bergens 14 16 05 22 31 26
3.5
15.5
17.0
8.25
 1627 ( -1)
14 
Stig Sætre2Aalesunds 13 32 08 30 03 16
3.0
17.0
18.5
8.00
 1749 ( +6)
15 
Petter Andreas Wadstensvik2Kristiansund 23 04 32 07 27 08
3.0
17.0
18.5
6.00
 1647 ( -1)
16 
Marte B Kyrkjebø1Stavanger 32 13 23 04 19 14
3.0
16.5
18.0
8.00
 1641 ( -7)
17 
Hanna B Kyrkjebø1Stavanger 09 11 33 24 10 27
3.0
15.0
16.0
5.50
 1636 (-11)
18 
Roar E. Nakken1Aalesunds 25 05 22 07
3.0
13.5
13.5
5.00
 1675 ( -3)
19 
Michael W. Fuglesang2OSS 26 11 16 21
3.0
11.5
11.5
5.25
 1682 ( +2)
20 
Andreas Tenold3Nordstrand 01 24 31 12 09 06
2.5
18.5
20.0
6.75
 1583 ( -1)
21 
Bjørn Robert Løvoll Unhjem2Molde 02 30 07 23 32 19
2.5
16.5
18.0
5.00
 1597 ( -2)
22 
Bengt-Arne Jørgensen3Aalesunds 08 27 11 13 18 33
2.5
16.0
17.0
4.75
 1640 ( +4)
23 
Snorre Kristiansen4Stavanger 15 33 16 21 26 12
2.5
14.5
15.5
4.75
 1542 ( +6)
24 
Vidar Gjære3Direkte 07 20 29 17 30 31
2.5
13.5
15.0
4.50
 1528 ( +3)
25 
Sindre Hellevik2Aalesunds 18 29 12 28
2.5
10.5
10.5
3.00
 1548 (+1548)
26 
Sverre Hestholm4Stavanger 19 32 23 13
2.5
10.5
10.5
2.75
 1461 ( +5)
27 
Eirik Kyrkjebø3Stavanger 10 22 WO 28 15 17
2.0
14.0
14.0
2.00
 1432 ( -1)
28 
Knut Valle2Otta 03 29 30 27 33 25
2.0
13.0
14.0
3.25
 1516 ( -3)
29 
Terje Lie3Bergens 12 28 24 25 WO 30
2.0
12.5
12.5
2.00
 1332 ( -2)
30 
Erlend Gaustad2Trondheim 31 21 28 14 24 29
2.0
12.0
13.5
4.25
 1352 ( -9)
31 
Ingrid Jørdre Kvamme3Bergens 30 02 20 08 13 24
1.5
17.5
19.5
3.25
 1464 ( +2)
32 
Helge Storeide2Aalesunds 16 14 15 26 21 34
1.5
14.0
14.5
3.25
 1383 ( -7)
33 
Sindre Welle2Volda Ørsta 04 23 17 WO 28 22
1.0
14.5
14.5
0.00
 1292 ( -7)
34 
Emil-Lion Nomat2Aalesunds 32
0.5
1.5
1.5
0.75
 1602 ( +0)
Ranking:
Score: Score (=Matchpoints in team tournaments)
Buchholz-1: Buchholz Cut 1, (reduced by the lowest opponent score)
Buchholz: Buchholz, no reductions (=Teampoint buchholz in team tournaments)
Berger: Sonnenborn-Berger(=Teampoint berger in team tournaments)
27. apr kl.01:29    TurneringsService 6.5Aalesunds Schaklag

Games in PGN format