Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

TV2 Fagernes International 2017


Updated
apr 17 17
@ 10:32

Views:52204

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Scandic hotell Fagernes

Play date:

09. - 16. apr 17

 Welcome   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFedGroup
GM Andriy Vovk 0 2636 GM-group
GM Evgeny Postny 0 2606 GM-group
GM Peter Prohaszka 0 2592 GM-group
GM Frode Olav Olsen Urkedal 1911 2519 2552 GM-group
GM Alon Greenfeld 0 2550 GM-group
GM Erik Blomqvist Nordstrand 0 2548 GM-group
GM Boris Chatalbashev 0 2546 GM-group
GM Eduardas Rozentalis 0 2540 GM-group
GM Roeland Pruijssers 0 2504 IM-group
IM Awonder Liang 0 2483 GM-group
IM Valeriy Kazakovskiy 0 2454 GM-group
GM Ralf Akesson 0 2452 IM-group
IM Lars Oskar Hauge OSS 2467 2450 GM-group
IM Espen Lie Asker 2419 2449 IM-group
IM Johan-Sebastian Christiansen Vålerenga 2397 2429 GM-group
FM Sarin Nihal 0 2424 GM-group
FM Tor Fredrik Kaasen Vålerenga 2229 2410 IM-group
IM John Paul Wallace 0 2404 GM-group
IM Nicolai Getz OSS 2358 2403 IM-group
IM David J Eggleston 0 2394 GM-group
FM Benjamin Arvola Tromsø 2372 2385 GM-group
FM Sebastian Mihajlov OSS 2348 2367 IM-group
FM Erik Hedman 0 2367 GM-group
FM Kalle Niemi 0 2337 IM-group
  Garg Aradhya 0 2315 GM-group
GM Heikki M.J. Westerinen 0 2314 GM-group
FM Lucas Ranaldi 1911 2273 2309 GM-group
WGM Marsel Efroimski 0 2300 GM-group
FM Anders Hobber Akademisk 2283 2297 GM-group
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2280 2297 GM-group
FM Luis Couso 0 2287 GM-group
IM Petter Haugli Moss 2228 2257 GM-group
FM Eivind Olav Risting 1911 2240 2250 GM-group
FM Jari Jarvenpaa 0 2244 GM-group
FM Sondre Merkesvik Bergens 2178 2239 IM-group
FM Ward Al-Tarbosh OSS 2145 2219 GM-group
FM Mikkel Manosri Jacobsen 0 2219 IM-group
  Christian Laverton Trondheim 2134 2159 GM-group
  Frode Lillevold Strømmen 2078 2135 GM-group
  Thomas Nyland Kristiansund 2053 2104 IM-group
  Trygve Dahl Hell 2124 2099 GM-group
  Mikael Aroven 0 2097 GM-group
  Håkon Bentsen Molde 1981 2074 GM-group
  Willy M Kristiansen Stavanger 2088 2055 GM-group
  Afras Mansoor Søråshøgda 1939 2037 Elo-group
  Jens E Ingebretsen Holmestrand 1973 2032 GM-group
  Alf W. Lundberg 0 2011 Elo-group
  Mathias Nesheim OSS 1900 1996 Elo-group
  Alena Ayzenberg Bergens 1660 1992 Elo-group
  Aleksander Lindbøl 1911 1907 1971 Elo-group
WFM Anita Grønnestad Bergens 1922 1966 GM-group
  Tor Wetle Hoem Molde 1866 1965 Elo-group
  Torbjørn Dahl Hell 1814 1962 Elo-group
  Anton Darnell OSS 1872 1959 Elo-group
  Kai-Roger Johansen NSSF 1924 1929 Elo-group
  Ingrid Greibrokk Alta 1862 1929 Elo-group
  Snorre Skrede Sandnes 1819 1920 Elo-group
  Sara Næss Vålerenga 1791 1909 Elo-group
  Hans Rånby 0 1891 Elo-group
  Jonas H Rasmussen Bergens 1799 1859 Elo-group
  Karim Ali Fribonden 1709 1841 Elo-group
  Ingvar Gundersen 0 1825 Elo-group
  Tomi Tocklin 0 1812 Elo-group
  Andreas Sebastian Porsgrunn 1708 1810 Elo-group
  Bjarne J. Engevik Strømmen 1611 1787 Elo-group
  Gusztav Jr Lang 0 1753 Elo-group
  Kristoffer Gressli Stjernen 1575 1752 Elo-group
  Karl Sebastian Porsgrunn 1563 1750 Elo-group
  Ida Lahlum 1911 1448 1742 Elo-group
  Lars Erik Brobakken Lillehammer 1500 1740 Elo-group
  Anastasia Edakina OSS 1455 1735 Elo-group
  Aage Mella Strømmen 1599 1724 Elo-group
  Amalie Isabel Merkesvik Bergens 1645 1714 Elo-group
  Alf Marius Foss Olsen Akademisk 0 1712 Elo-group
  Sondre Lillestøl Melaa OSS 1565 1708 Elo-group
  Andreas Tenold Nordstrand 1525 1687 Elo-group
  Erling Skjelstad SMPOAÅ 1577 1671 Elo-group
  Morten Rolstad OSS 1527 1668 Elo-group
  Maria Næss Vålerenga 1529 1659 Elo-group
  Erik Grindbakken Stjernen 1450 1644 Elo-group
  Sondre Stai Trondheim 1399 1644 Elo-group
  Maria Greibrokk Alta 1495 1638 Elo-group
  Leif E Wærstad OSS 1456 1628 Elo-group
  Lars Martin Krogseth Lillehammer 1361 1618 Elo-group
  Paul Emil Hjelm-Hansen Trondheim 1404 1611 Elo-group
  Jonas August Bernstein Stjernen 1369 1593 Elo-group
  Erlend Reigstad Hamar 1481 1576 Elo-group
  Kazim Yilmaz Modum 1360 1566 Elo-group
  Karl-Johan Rist Alta 1281 1563 Elo-group
  Bendik Mjaaland OSS 1297 1536 Elo-group
  Knut Syse OSS 1273 1534 Elo-group
  Ariza Hina Søråshøgda 1335 1525 Elo-group
  Sigurd Lauvås Gaure OSS 1320 1504 Elo-group
  Rasmus Arvola Gabrielsen Kirkenes 1346 1484 Elo-group
  Per Magnus Larsen Porsgrunn 1056 1361 Elo-group
  Morten S Smedsrud Stjernen 1125 1352 Elo-group
  Vebjørn Maanum Leonhardsen Bærum 1245 1282 Elo-group
  Sissel M. Engevik Strømmen 0 1185 Elo-group
  Areeb Mansoor Søråshøgda 544 1061 Elo-group
  Alexander Skrede Sandnes 646 1055 Elo-group
  Kjetil Selvik 1911 928 0 Elo-group
  Elma Selvik 1911 697 0 Elo-group
  Mathias Oliver Skrede Sandnes 507 0 Elo-group
  Hassan Kashwan 0 0 Elo-group
  Terje Skonseng Naudeer Nordstrand 0 0 Elo-group
  Rune Kleiven Rynning Florø 0 0 Elo-group
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Group:GM-groupIM-groupElo-groupTOTAL
Player count:361060106
Avg. FIDE rating:2335234816921989
Avg. Federal rating:2206226414611701