Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Stavanger Open 2017


Updated
sep 25 17
@ 18:01

Views:12510

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Stavanger

Play date:

11. - 15. okt 17

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFedPayed
GM Simen Agdestein OSS 2577 2604
IM Daniel Sadzikowski 0 2590
GM Diptayan Ghosh 0 2556
GM Boris Chatalbashev 0 2537
GM Mikhail Ulybin 0 2523
GM Evgeny Gleizerov 0 2520
GM Nikita Maiorov 0 2517
GM Giga Quparadze 0 2510
GM Aleksa Strikovic 0 2502
IM G.A. Stany 0 2491
IM Di Li 0 2459
IM Benjamin Arvola Alta 2425 2458
IM Grzegorz Nasuta MUKS Stoczek 45 Bialystok 0 2450
IM John Bartholomew 0 2449
GM Das Neelotpal 0 2448
IM Lev Yankelevich 0 2443
IM Yi Xu 0 2439
IM Nicolai Getz OSS 2392 2423
FM Benjamin Haldorsen Bergens 2376 2397
FM J Sai Agni Jeevitesh 0 2393
IM Teja S. Ravi INDIA 0 2383
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2364 2379
  Srivatshav P Rahul INDIA 0 2373
IM David Miedema 0 2372
IM C R G Krishna 0 2367
IM N Krishna Teja 0 2359
FM Venkataraman Karthik 0 2347
IM Wei Chao Chu 0 2340
FM Jain Jeet India 2334 2330
IM M Chakravarthi Reddy 0 2329
FM Eivind Olav Risting 1911 2297 2322
GM Saptarshi Roy Chowdhury 0 2318
IM V A V Rajesh INDIA 0 2309
FM Petter Fossan Stavanger 2303 2304
FM Mateusz Paszewski 0 2289
FM Lucas Ranaldi 1911 2247 2277
FM Ward Al-Tarbosh OSS 2235 2270
FM Anders Hobber Akademisk 2266 2264
  Gunnar Lund Tromsø 2142 2244
FM Milton Pantzar 0 2241
FM Johannes Luangtep Kvisla Stavanger 2209 2238
  Pal Royset 0 2233
FM Sondre Merkesvik Bergens 2191 2229
  Dries Wedda 0 2199
FM Trygve Dahl Hell 2185 2193
  Håkon Strand Stavanger 2163 2177
  Kautil Kakumanu 0 2169
  Xueyi Li 0 2157
  Hrannar Baldursson Sandnes 2041 2140
  Ilia Kakushadze Stavanger 2131 2133
WFM Shengxin Zhao 0 2113
WFM Sahajasri Cholleti 0 2083
  Abyl Kizatbay Stavanger 2054 2065
  Andreas Skotheim Tønsberg 1972 2048
  Sigve Hølleland Masfjorden 1998 2040
  Andreas Fossan Stavanger 1953 2036
  Fredrik Beer Jacobsen Stavanger 1975 2025
  Eivind Bruaset Trondheim 1987 2012
  Aleksander Lindbøl 1911 2012 2006
  Knut J Hjørnevik Sandnes 1928 1983
  Afras Mansoor Søråshøgda 1898 1963
  Andreas Sebastian Porsgrunn 1826 1949
  Benjamin Fossan Stavanger 1890 1938
  Aleksander Omtvedt 1911 1826 1914
  Elham Abdrlauf OSS 1810 1899
  Aleksander Flæsen Stavanger 1771 1889
  Håkon Abeland Myrheim Sandnes 1764 1886
  Aleksander Fossan Stavanger 1833 1883
  Mathias Unneland Aalesunds 1723 1883
  Sigurd Kjelsbøl Huse Nordstrand 1880 1876
  Prabhudesai Anant 0 1869
  Per Blikra Stavanger 1728 1867
  Aksel Bu Kvaløy Stavanger 1761 1861
  Amalie Isabel Merkesvik Bergens 1731 1848
  Shazil Shehzad Sandnes 1713 1845
  Johannes Melkevik Sevland 1769 1836
  Ingrid Greibrokk Alta 1912 1820
  Sveinung Økland Sandnes 1631 1817
  Amir Keadana Stavanger 1736 1810
  Edvin Jarve Stavanger 1741 1805
  Sara Næss Vålerenga 1805 1804
  Tord Tjora Trondheim 1643 1804
  Oddvar Solli Voss 1697 1800
  Mohamed Roshdy Giza Yacht Club 0 1797
  David Imhof Sandnes 1651 1788
  Simen Sørensen Sevland 1632 1787
  Snorre Kristiansen Stavanger 1643 1783
  Petter B Markussen Trondheim 1635 1756
  Sverre Skjølingstad Stavanger 1645 1740
  Egil Melkevik Sevland 1578 1709
  Mostafa Hashem 0 1703
  Alisha Shehzad Sandnes 1558 1696
  Flemming Helgeland Stavanger 0 1696
  Alf Marius Foss Olsen Akademisk 1483 1695
  Erlend Reigstad Hamar 1592 1687
  David Jess Linjord Stavanger 1506 1674
  Andreas Gangstad Rygg Hell 1517 1657
  Sverre Hestholm Stavanger 1532 1654
  Stian Hjorteland Stavanger 1342 1641
  Einar Clausen Frøvik Kragerø 1476 1640
  Gunnar Helvig Stavanger 1397 1605
  Sander Fuglestein Sevland 1445 1603
  Sergey Eliseev Sandnes 1338 1570
  Andreas Skrede Hausken Aalesunds 1351 1560
  Per-Arvid Jakobsen Jæren 1354 1550
  Hallvard Haug Flatebø Sevland 1494 1531
  Stein Å Sivertsen Sandnes 0 1531
  Caroline Beer Jacobsen Stavanger 1369 1516
  Ariza Hina Søråshøgda 1382 1515
  Stig Gyland Sandnes 1289 1503
  Gustav Hestholm Stavanger 1345 1487
  Live Jørgensen Skigelstrand Stavanger 1292 1482
  Alexander Tjora Stavanger 1231 1445
  Simon T Johannessen Kragerø 1071 1434
  Sander Joa Stavanger 1187 1433
  Andre Gjestemoen-von Hirsch Stavanger 1106 1432
  Andreas Broch-Austvoll Stavanger 1256 1431
  Sverre Lye Sandnes 1271 1426
  Jerlow Lytomt Jacobsen Stavanger 955 1419
  Arun Vijay Cithu Stavanger 1225 1418
  Fredrik Lytomt Jacobsen Stavanger 1183 1413
  Sofie Løfaldli Sandnes 1236 1408
  Roar Sola Jæren 1179 1390
  Torleiv Broch-Austvoll Stavanger 735 1358
  Tor Harald Aa Olsen Kragerø 1080 1324
  Stig Jerlow Jacobsen Stavanger 917 1269
  Håvard Skotheim Tønsberg 999 1250
  Freddy Hestholm Stavanger 840 1245
  Balder Salte Jæren 784 1238
  Arjun Vijay Cithu Stavanger 1048 1231
  Arvid Feed Jakobsen Jæren 712 1192
  Marton Moi Stavanger 0 1192
  Harald Kittel Lytomt Jacobsen Stavanger 630 1187
  Fredrik Helgeland Stavanger 606 1150
  Thomas Kirkholm Skauen Kragerø 917 1131
  Noah Haynes OSS 740 1114
  Vegard Joa Stavanger 611 1078
  Areeb Mansoor Søråshøgda 602 1077
  Ayushi Lovi Chandra 0 7
  Eirik Thorbjørnsen Stavanger 867 0
  Håkon Salte Jæren 559 0
  Titas Malaiska Stavanger 544 0
  Sigurd Sagland-Jensen Sandnes 538 0
  Camilla Broch-Austvoll 0 0
  Erik Rio Helgeland Stavanger 0 0
  Soufiane Lafdal 0 0
  Jay Pandya 0 0
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Player count:147
Avg. FIDE rating:1889
Avg. Federal rating:1562