Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Oslo Chess International


Updated
okt 18 11
@ 16:30

Views:107218

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Oslo

Play date:

02. - 09. okt 11

 Welcome   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFedGroup
GM Sergei Tiviakov 0 2647 GM-group
GM Matthew D Sadler 0 2625 GM-group
GM Sergey Volkov 0 2614 GM-group
GM Jon Ludvig Hammer OSS 2610 2601 GM-group
GM Kaido Kulaots 0 2592 GM-group
GM Vladimir Burmakin 0 2588 GM-group
GM Sipke Ernst 0 2581 GM-group
GM Eduardas Rozentalis 0 2575 GM-group
GM Victor Mikhalevski 0 2542 GM-group
GM Nick E De Firmian 0 2516 GM-group
IM Oleg Spirin 0 2493 GM-group
IM Frode Elsness Moss 2481 2491 GM-group
GM Rune Djurhuus Akademisk 2451 2458 GM-group
IM Frode Olav Olsen Urkedal 1911 2432 2447 GM-group
FM Geir Sune Tallaksen Østmoe Porsgrunn 2443 2443 GM-group
IM Timofey Galinsky 0 2441 GM-group
IM Danny Raznikov 0 2433 GM-group
IM Jovanka Houska 0 2427 GM-group
WGM Nino Batsiashvili 0 2413 GM-group
WGM Nazi Paikidze 0 2412 GM-group
IM Roger Moor 0 2402 GM-group
IM Olivier Moor 0 2399 GM-group
IM Nicolai Getz OSS 2375 2391 GM-group
IM Øystein Hole Akademisk 2363 2387 GM-group
IM Gil Popilski 0 2381 GM-group
IM Atle Grønn OSS 2349 2378 GM-group
IM Eirik Gullaksen Bergens 2376 2376 GM-group
FM Sander Van Eijk 0 2372 GM-group
FM David Klein 0 2359 GM-group
FM Javier Aguera Naredo 0 2345 GM-group
FM Daniel Jakobsen Kovachev OSS 2330 2332 GM-group
IM Gerard Welling 0 2322 GM-group
FM Stig Gabrielsen Bergens 2309 2311 GM-group
IM Petter Haugli Moss 2263 2300 GM-group
IM Yochanan Afek 0 2299 GM-group
WGM Olga Dolzhikova Akademisk 2112 2275 GM-group
WIM Ellen Hagesæther Akademisk 2247 2263 GM-group
  Benjamin Arvola Tromsø 2210 2244 GM-group
  Ludy Helsio P Sousa 1911 2206 2238 GM-group
  Brede Alex. Kvisvik Kristiansund 2234 2235 GM-group
  Even Thingstad Hønefoss 2240 2234 GM-group
  Eric Vaarala 0 2226 GM-group
  Aryan Tari Asker 2206 2224 GM-group
CM Inge Sandstad Skrondal Akademisk 2146 2222 GM-group
  Gunnar B. Hanssen Tromsø 2162 2217 GM-group
  Tom Meurs 0 2217 GM-group
  Jon Kristian Haarr Stavanger 2201 2211 GM-group
FM Jaap Vogel 0 2207 GM-group
  Alf Roger Andersen Akademisk 2194 2206 GM-group
  Odd Martin Guttulsrud 1911 2207 2190 GM-group
  Frode Lillevold Strømmen 2076 2164 GM-group
  Johannes Kvisla Stavanger 2126 2156 Elo-group
CM Bharat Arjun 0 2156 GM-group
  Håkon Briseid Akademisk 2152 2145 GM-group
FM Richard Bjerke 0 2135 GM-group
  Svetoslav Mihajlov OSS 2092 2122 GM-group
  Stanislav Khudovekov 0 2118 Elo-group
  Egmond-Gabriel Dulman Akademisk 1992 2114 Elo-group
  Alexander R. Flaata Black Knights 2054 2108 GM-group
  Lars Oskar Hauge OSS 2075 2086 GM-group
  Per Omtvedt Stjernen 1953 2080 Elo-group
  Geir Moseng Nordstrand 1931 2073 Elo-group
  Erlend Mikalsen Alta 2026 2053 Elo-group
  Bjarni Jens Kristinsson 0 2033 Elo-group
  Terje Torgersen Kristiansand 1888 2032 Elo-group
  Magnus Eriksen Mo 1976 2028 Elo-group
  Jens Hjorth Kjølberg 1911 2024 2023 Elo-group
  Ragnar Knudsen Halden 1814 2007 Elo-group
  Anita Grønnestad Bergens 1821 1990 GM-group
  Fransisco Gonzales Strømmen 1707 1981 Elo-group
  Sebastian Mihajlov OSS 1950 1972 Elo-group
  Kjell Magne Johnsen Vadsø 1885 1972 Elo-group
  Børge W Svanholm Stjernen 1811 1956 Elo-group
  Tor Botheim 1911 1912 1954 Elo-group
  Leif Kverndal Stjernen 1777 1953 Elo-group
  Kjell Håkon Lien Hønefoss 1604 1948 Elo-group
  Angelina Fransson 0 1943 Elo-group
  Roar Lindblom Asker 1722 1936 Elo-group
  Henning Kjøita 1911 1922 1913 Elo-group
  Dag Andersen Sarpsborg 1787 1895 Elo-group
  Torbjørn Reidar Johansen 1911 1578 1879 Elo-group
  Torgeir Kjøita 1911 1804 1866 Elo-group
  Alf Gjøran Jakobsen Alta 1766 1853 Elo-group
  Armin Gholami OSS 1853 1840 Elo-group
  Johannes Haug Nordstrand 1835 1838 Elo-group
  Njaal Roholdt Drammens 1400 1827 Elo-group
  Per H. Wibe Asker 1675 1824 Elo-group
  Maud Rødsmoen OSS 1541 1817 Elo-group
  Guttorm Andersen Stjernen 1615 1789 Elo-group
  Karim Ali Fribonden 1609 1787 Elo-group
  Eivind X Djurhuus Nordstrand 1261 1787 Elo-group
  Gunnar Bue Tønsberg 1567 1772 Elo-group
  Sherington Amarapala Lørenskog 1570 1733 Elo-group
  Elise Forså Tromsø 1676 1724 Elo-group
  Anita Gholami OSS 1213 1708 Elo-group
  Trond Jacobsen 1911 1363 1674 Elo-group
  Terje Lie Bergens 1313 1663 Elo-group
  Ulrik Olsen OSS 1484 1640 Elo-group
  Franzke Kalkman - De Koster 0 1626 Elo-group
  Steinar Beddari 1911 1430 1600 Elo-group
  Morgan Henriksen Hamar 1369 1600 Elo-group
  Eskil Ekeland Grønn OSS 1328 1600 Elo-group
  Henning Ardent Knutsen Akademisk 1315 1600 Elo-group
  Heidi Røneid Stjernen 1310 1600 Elo-group
  Andreas G Tryggestad Nordstrand 1237 1600 Elo-group
  Espen Kristiansen Sarpsborg 1191 1600 Elo-group
  Eric Torgersen Kristiansand 1157 1600 Elo-group
  Jens Petter Olsen OSS 1120 1600 Elo-group
  Yngve Fossheim Fribonden 851 1600 Elo-group
  Maria Edakina OSS 1325 0 Elo-group
  Aschmirthan Sivaranjan Nordstrand 918 0 Elo-group
  Mykhalo Galinskyi 0 0 Elo-group
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Group:GM-groupElo-groupTOTAL
Player count:5854112
Avg. FIDE rating:234518392108
Avg. Federal rating:224716021847