Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Oslo Chess Festival 2018


Updated
okt 08 18
@ 07:35

Views:60050

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Radisson Blu, Alna

Play date:

30. sep - 07. okt 18

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubi-RtgFed
GM Marcin Dziuba 2580
GM Oleg Korneev 2547
GM Karen Movsziszian 2528
IM Pier Luigi Basso 2516
GM Andrea Stella 2508
GM Zbigniew Pakleza 2502
GM Milos Pavlovic 2482
IM Kristian Stuvik Holm Vålerenga 2474
FM Mads Vestby-Ellingsen Tromsø 2409
GM Jha Sriram 2402
IM John C Pigott 2386
IM Tor Fredrik Kaasen Vålerenga 2384
GM Alexander Cherniaev 2384
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2376
IM Subbaraman Vijayalakshmi 2359
FM Erlend Mikalsen Alta 2332
FM Anders Hobber Akademisk 2320
FM Eivind Olav Risting 1911 2305
FM Lucas Ranaldi 1911 2281
FM Jack Van Zyl-Rudd 2265
CM Louis Salles OSS 2247
  Isak Sjøberg Nordstrand 2214
  Daniel Ronneland 2208
CM Ludy Helsio Paulo Sousa Stjernen 2200
FM Daniel Nordquelle Nordstrand 2199
FM Joachim Solberg Sarpsborg 2190
  Noam Aviv Vitenberg 1911 2175
  Tobias Lang Nilsen Moss 2161
  Jens E Ingebretsen Holmestrand 2160
  Andreas Skotheim Tønsberg 2160
  Stanislav Vasyliv 2142
  Francisco Silva Gonzàles Moss 2123
  Henrik Øie Løbersli Kristiansund 2120
  Aleksander Lindbøl 1911 2086
  Sondre Lillestøl Melaa OSS 2077
  Tarjei Joten Svensen OSS 2074
  Elham Abdrlauf OSS 2069
  Frode Lillevold Strømmen 2063
  Eivind Bruaset Trondheim 2057
CM Svein Rishovd Moss 2054
  Johann Ragnarsson 2007
  Shemsi Rukovci Sarpsborg 2003
  Ole Smeby Kongsvinger 1998
  Tore Langmyhr Trondheim 1997
  Siddharth Jagadeesh 1981
  Max Dahl 1911 1942
  Axel Tunsjø OSS 1927
  Kai-Roger Johansen NSSF 1907
  Dag Andersen Sarpsborg 1903
WCM Andrea Roque Sola 1895
  Sven Erik Rognes 1911 1893
  Øyvind Stjernen 1885
  Ingrid Skaslien Vålerenga 1885
  Elias Hulleberg Sidali OSS 1883
  Per Fredrik Holand Bodø 1882
  Borge Waaktaar Svanholm Nordstrand 1869
  Thyra Kvendseth Nordstrand 1854
  Haakon Wright Groruddalen 1823
  Andreas Tenold Nordstrand 1807
  Hallvard Haug Flatebø Sevland 1799
  Benjamin Halvorsen Porsgrunn 1768
  David Luangtep Vangen OSS 1767
  Eivind Grunt Kreken Nordstrand 1755
  Knut Syse Asker 1728
  Gunnar Brandshaug Dale Bærum 1722
  Embla Ekeland Grønn OSS 1720
  Aage Mella Strømmen 1720
  Elias Hestvik Bærum 1715
  Paulius Eidukas 1682
  Noah Haynes OSS 1680
WCM Sofya Svergina 1671
  Asle Jørgensen Kampen 1611
  Ole-Kristian Nergard OSS 1582
  Amelia Nordquelle Nordstrand 1575
  Sigurd Lauvås Gaure OSS 1569
  Per Øistein Nordtug Fredriksstad 1568
  Gunnar Glendrange OSS 1556
  Aleksander Johansen Groruddalen 1536
  Louis Khoo-Thwe OSS 1530
  Kristoffer Wang Strømhaug Hell 1514
  Franzke Kalkman De Koster 1510
  Tobias Opdalshei Baumann Bodø 1496
  Linnea Larre OSS 1485
  Kjetil Selvik 1911 1478
  Livia Lindstad Nordstrand 1472
  Erlend Sæteren Nordstrand 1453
  Amanda Mai Irgens Eiding Fredriksstad 1409
  Andreas Røberg Beitnes Nordstrand 1380
  Amadeus Hestvik Evenshaug Bærum 1358
  Ida Landsverk OSS 1348
  Håvard Skotheim Tønsberg 1317
  Elma Selvik 1911 1247
  Elling Lundesgaard Nordstrand 1216
  Fredrik Berg Buxrud 1911 1187
  Adam Selvik 1911 1048
  Bengt-Even Ringstad Kongsvinger 0
  Xiang Yi Kong Stjernen 0
  Bjørn Idar Tvete Stjernen 0
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Player count:98
Avg. FIDE rating:1922