Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Oslo Chess Festival 2017


Updated
sep 24 17
@ 09:29

Views:19596

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Quality Hotel Expo, Fornebu

Play date:

29. sep - 07. okt 17

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFed
GM Yuriy Kuzubov 0 2688
GM Grzegorz Gajewski 0 2630
GM Andriy Vovk 0 2622
GM Sebastien Maze 0 2614
GM Matthieu Cornette 0 2602
GM Frode Olav Olsen Urkedal 1911 2580 2570
GM Diptayan Ghosh 0 2556
GM Boris Chatalbashev 0 2537
GM Erik Blomqvist Nordstrand 2637 2521
IM G.A. Stany 0 2491
IM Di Li 0 2459
IM Benjamin Arvola Alta 2425 2458
IM John Bartholomew 0 2449
IM Yi Xu 0 2439
IM Kristian Stuvik Holm Vålerenga 2433 2433
IM Zhansaya Abdumalik 0 2428
GM Rune Djurhuus Nordstrand 2411 2417
FM John C Pigott 0 2408
GM Lothar Vogt SC Eppingen 0 2401
IM Lars Stark 0 2397
FM J Sai Agni Jeevitesh 0 2393
IM Teja S. Ravi 0 2383
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2364 2379
  Srivatshav P Rahul 0 2373
GM Thomas Ernst Farsta SK 0 2371
FM Shah Fenil 0 2362
IM Maxim L Devereaux Black Knights 2337 2357
IM Branimir Maksimovic 0 2343
IM Wei Chao Chu 0 2340
WGM Marsel Efroimski 0 2331
FM Erlend Mikalsen Alta 2319 2322
FM Eivind Olav Risting 1911 2297 2322
GM Saptarshi Roy Chowdhury 0 2318
FM Stig Gabrielsen Bergens 2311 2314
IM V A V Rajesh INDIA 0 2309
FM Andreas G Tryggestad Nordstrand 2260 2302
FM Brede Alex. Kvisvik Vålerenga 2311 2296
FM Ward Al-Tarbosh OSS 2235 2270
FM Anders Hobber Akademisk 2266 2264
  Mads Vestby-Ellingsen Tromsø 2195 2262
  Gunnar Lund Tromsø 2142 2244
  Daniel Ronneland SkaraSS 0 2218
FM Thibault Louis 0 2207
  Daniel Nordquelle Nordstrand 2037 2203
CM Svetoslav Mihajlov Asker 2156 2178
  Kautil Kakumanu 0 2177
CM Ludy Helsio P Sousa Stjernen 2103 2171
  Andre Nielsen Alta 2112 2162
  Xueyi Li 0 2157
  Frode Lillevold Strømmen 2104 2128
WFM Shengxin Zhao 0 2113
CM Svein Rishovd Moss 2095 2109
  Anton Darnell OSS 2029 2089
WFM Sahajasri Cholleti 0 2083
  Isak Sjøberg Nordstrand 2019 2078
  Henrik Øie Løbersli Kristiansund 2008 2072
  Håkon Bentsen Molde 2008 2071
  Jens E Ingebretsen Holmestrand 2029 2062
  Andreas Skotheim Tønsberg 1972 2048
  Francisco Silva Gonzalez Stjernen 0 2046
  Adi Federovski 0 2030
  Raad Mirza Sarpsborg 1845 2008
  Aleksander Lindbøl 1911 2012 2006
  Mathias Nesheim OSS 1911 1997
  Peter Ilyes NSF Direkte 2023 1996
  Noam Aviv Vitenberg 1911 1776 1989
  Ole Smeby Kongsvinger 1914 1985
  Raymond Boger Hønefoss 1874 1984
  Ulrik Larsen OSS 1711 1975
  Tor Wetle Hoem Molde 1852 1965
  Kai-Roger Johansen NSSF 1939 1950
  Andreas Sebastian Porsgrunn 1826 1949
  Roar Lindblom Asker 1893 1940
  Juergen Kleinert KS Herford 0 1918
  Eirik S. Enersen Bærum 1605 1911
WCM Andrea Roque Sola 0 1900
  Tobias Lang Nilsen Moss 1823 1899
  Elham Abdrlauf OSS 1810 1899
  Julia Stasenko 0 1899
  Ulrik Olsen OSS 1878 1898
  Sondre Lillestøl Melaa OSS 1734 1883
  Per Omtvedt Stjernen 1817 1880
  Sigurd Kjelsbøl Huse Nordstrand 1880 1876
  Per Fredrik Holand Bodø 1662 1866
  Jonathan K Ski OSS 1741 1848
  Ingrid Greibrokk Alta 1912 1820
  Sigurd Loe Grøver SMPOAÅ 1544 1816
  Thyra Kvendseth Nordstrand 1727 1810
  Børge W Svanholm Nordstrand 1648 1806
  Edvin Jarve Stavanger 1741 1805
  Sara Næss Vålerenga 1805 1804
  Anders Nilsson Aure Konnerud 1597 1803
  Haakon Wright Groruddalen 1573 1795
  Elias Hulleberg Sidali OSS 1661 1763
  Petter B Markussen Trondheim 1635 1756
  Karim Ali Fribonden 1614 1755
  Mattis Mikelsen Bærum 1638 1754
WCM Maria Fernanda Roque Sola 0 1746
  Mathias Lind Schouten Tromsø 1627 1718
  Trond Tostrup OSS 1744 1717
  Erlend Reigstad Hamar 1592 1687
  Farjana Annie Hossain 0 1680
  Bjarne J. Engevik Strømmen 1479 1678
  Erik Grindbakken Stjernen 1541 1675
  Anastasia Edakina OSS 1415 1672
  Max Dahl 1911 1574 1670
  Louis Khoo-Thwe OSS 1196 1653
  Megan Alyssa Garcia Vålerenga 1516 1646
  Jonas August Bernstein Stjernen 1459 1645
  Sigurd Lauvås Gaure OSS 1491 1640
  Ulrikke Langvik Trondheim 1553 1631
  Andreas Tenold Nordstrand 1541 1625
  Leif E Wærstad OSS 1442 1614
  Rasmus Arvola Gabrielsen Kirkenes 1501 1612
  Amelia Nordquelle Nordstrand 1243 1546
  Franzke Kalkman De Koster 0 1538
  Axel Tunsjø OSS 1368 1519
  Eivind Grunt Kreken Nordstrand 1410 1486
  Vebjørn Maanum Leonhardsen Bærum 1356 1483
  Thore Roksvold 1911 1239 1479
  Vegard Martinsen Nordstrand 1187 1443
  Andreas Røberg Beitnes Nordstrand 1262 1430
  Helge Fischer Pedersen 1911 1170 1427
  Linnea Larre OSS 1238 1426
  Elias Hestvik Bærum 1239 1354
  Sturle Hånes Rokaden 1150 1300
  Morten Bentsen Nordstrand 1036 1292
  Eirik Thorbjørnsen Stavanger 867 1275
  Amadeus Hestvik Evenshaug Bærum 943 1221
  Terje Skonseng Naudeer Nordstrand 0 1207
  Sivakumar Padigalingam Groruddalen 803 1194
  Øystein Madsen 1911 834 1169
  Noah Haynes OSS 740 1114
  Sissel Merete Engevik Strømmen 0 1092
  Finn-Erik Scharnewski Nordstrand 753 0
  Dymock B 0 0
  Paulius Eidukas 0 0
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Player count:137
Avg. FIDE rating:1975
Avg. Federal rating:1738