Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

Kragero Resort Chess 2018


Updated
feb 23 18
@ 21:08

Views:32783

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Kragerø Resort

Play date:

21. - 25. feb 18

 Welcome   Signup   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFedGroup
GM Jon Ludvig Hammer OSS 2601 2622 A
GM Boris Chatalbashev 0 2571 A
GM Aloyzas Kveinys 0 2550 A
GM Tiger Hillarp Persson 0 2543 A
GM Kjetil A. Lie Vålerenga 2521 2523 A
IM Johan-Sebastian Christiansen Vålerenga 2503 2498 A
GM Toms Kantans 0 2487 A
IM Espen Lie Akademisk 2433 2473 A
IM Kristian Stuvik Holm Vålerenga 2434 2448 A
IM Benjamin Arvola Notkevich Alta 2431 2446 A
IM Bragi Thorfinnsson 0 2426 A
IM Jovanka Houska Bergens 2389 2408 A
IM Daniele Genocchio 0 2385 A
IM Magne Sagafos Vålerenga 2345 2384 A
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2350 2355 A
FM Tor Fredrik Kaasen Vålerenga 2327 2335 A
WIM Kateryna Dolzhykova 0 2319 A
FM Eivind Olav Risting 1911 2307 2308 A
FM Anders Hobber Akademisk 2243 2286 A
  Pål Røyset Tromsø 2189 2285 A
FM Milton Pantzar 0 2260 A
WIM Anna Kantane 0 2254 A
FM Andreas G Tryggestad Nordstrand 2228 2241 A
  Daniel Nordquelle Nordstrand 2154 2220 A
  Aleksander Lindbøl 1911 2088 2218 A
FM Trygve Dahl Hell 2100 2217 A
WIM Sheila Barth Sahl Black Knights 2186 2181 A
  Jens E Ingebretsen Holmestrand 2105 2174 A
  Mads Vestby-Ellingsen Tromsø 2141 2160 A
  Hrannar Baldursson Sandnes 2041 2153 A
  Andre Nielsen Alta 2091 2145 A
CM Svein Rishovd Moss 2123 2126 A
  Eivind Bruaset Trondheim 2044 2108 A
  Stefan Bergsson 0 2093 A
  Arne Hagesather Sevland 1995 2032 A
  Andreas Skotheim Tønsberg 1968 2025 A
  Aleksander Fossan Stavanger 1892 2004 A
  Andreas Fossan Stavanger 1937 1997 A
  Sigurd Kjelsbøl Huse Nordstrand 1990 1993 A
  Noam Aviv Vitenberg 1911 1840 1911 A
  Knut Jarle Hjørnevik Sandnes 1841 1904 A
  Shazil Shehzad Sandnes 1724 1893 A
  Aksel Bu Kvaløy Stavanger 1750 1891 A
  Per Omtvedt Stjernen 1823 1889 B
  Mattis Mikelsen Bærum 1731 1886 A
  Andreas Sebastian Porsgrunn 1811 1880 A
  Jarle Nilsen Porsgrunn 1721 1878 A
  Haakon Wright Groruddalen 1737 1872 B
  Mathias Unneland Aalesunds 1734 1860 A
  Jon Gunnar Tufta Bergens 1768 1856 B
  Henrik Sjøl Akademisk 1747 1849 B
  Jan Synnestvedt Nordstrand 1712 1840 B
  Elias Hulleberg Sidali OSS 1645 1810 A
  Mathias Lind Schouten Tromsø 1637 1806 A
  Vidar Aleksander Kopperud Tønsberg 1716 1800 B
  Frode Arntsen Kristiansand 1597 1797 B
  Steinar Leite Modum 1626 1792 B
  Sigurdur Danielsson Huginn 1693 1780 B
  Eirik Aarnes Stjernen 1629 1779 B
  Gunnar Lie Porsgrunn 1615 1775 B
  Andreas Tenold Nordstrand 1642 1773 B
  Sverre Hestholm Stavanger 1618 1767 A
  Oliver Opseth Elverum 1603 1761 B
  Jarle Solli Bergens 1543 1753 B
  Sverre Skjølingstad Stavanger 1660 1749 A
  Michael W. Fuglesang OSS 1549 1720 B
  Lasse Lie Caissa 1533 1719 B
  Eivind Grunt Kreken Nordstrand 1520 1716 B
  David Nesse Sandnes 1620 1701 A
  Benjamin Fjellheim Groruddalen 1509 1692 B
  Bendik Mjaaland OSS 1495 1688 B
  Sergey Eliseev Sandnes 1508 1678 B
  Jonas August Bernstein Stjernen 1466 1637 B
  Torbjørn Valvåg Tromsø 1515 1636 B
  Einar Clausen Frøvik Kragerø 1471 1633 B
  Noah Haynes OSS 1135 1616 B
  Jan Ove Lorentzen Porsgrunn 1352 1598 B
  Ståle Nilssen Asker 1451 1593 B
  Amelia Nordquelle Nordstrand 1396 1592 B
  Hermann Adalsteinsson Huginn 1428 1589 B
  Bjørn Lie Caissa 1365 1586 B
  Elias Hestvik Bærum 1405 1584 B
  Vebjørn Maanum Leonhardsen Bærum 1447 1583 B
  Thomas Wasenius Moss 1287 1578 B
  Bjørn Berg Johansen Fredriksstad 1144 1569 B
  Alisha Shehzad Sandnes 1505 1568 B
  Pål Nordquelle Nordstrand 1413 1568 B
  Thordur Gudmundsson 0 1565 B
  Gustav Hestholm Stavanger 1348 1558 B
  Martin Thorstensen Porsgrunn 1316 1539 B
  Andre Gjestemoen-Vonhirsch Stavanger 0 1537 B
Mr Blerim Jaha Horten 1466 1533 B
  Per-Erik Evensen Modum 1259 1525 B
  Kristoffer Wang Strømhaug Hell 1255 1482 B
  Sigurd Lauvås Gaure OSS 1386 1471 B
  Fredrik Lytomt Jacobsen Stavanger 1365 1447 B
  Simon T Johannessen Kragerø 1184 1433 B
  Jerlow Lytomt Jacobsen Stavanger 955 1419 B
  Eirik Strøm Austad Porsgrunn 1074 1414 B
  Jonatan Espeland Porsgrunn 1186 1391 B
  Mohammed Al-Kareem Porsgrunn 988 1387 B
  Lykke-Merlot Helliesen Caissa 1193 1369 B
  Thomas Skavreaker Porsgrunn 1042 1357 B
  Tor Harald Aa Olsen Kragerø 1124 1345 B
  Håvard Skotheim Tønsberg 1048 1335 B
  Niklas Unneland Aalesunds 1072 1316 B
  Ahmed Amjad Mustafa Kragerø 889 1314 B
  Per Magnus Larsen Porsgrunn 1028 1307 B
  Ingvar Torjesen Kveim Kragerø 1009 1289 B
  Thomas Kirkholm Skauen Kragerø 1042 1286 B
  Sivert Ihlen Larvik 1225 1267 B
  Stig Jerlow Jacobsen Stavanger 937 1257 B
  Jon Even Rosengren OSS 978 1240 B
  Bernt Ø Thorvaldsen Porsgrunn 743 1118 B
  Sigurd Ihlen Larvik 1364 0 B
  Eirik Thorbjørnsen Stavanger 870 0 B
  Herman Bakke Karlsen Kragerø 504 0 B
  Haakon Enoksen Caissa 0 0 B
  Erlingur Jensson 0 0 B
  Martin T. Johannessen Stjernen 0 0 B
  Halvor Losnedahl Bergens 0 0 B
  Alina Shehzad Sandnes 0 0 B
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Group:ABTOTAL
Player count:5270122
Avg. FIDE rating:217715641843
Avg. Federal rating:205913361626