Translations

Autotranslations

 Share this!
   
   
Tournament name:

TV2 Fagernes International 2018


Updated
apr 02 18
@ 14:52

Views:79960

Site powered by:

TournamentService
Locations of visitors to this page

Site:

Scandic Hotel Fagernes

Play date:

25. mar - 01. apr 18

 Welcome   Participants   Live games   Games   Standings  Other tournaments

Participants:
TitleGiven nameLast nameClubn-Rtgi-RtgFedGroup
GM Igors Rausis Frydek-Mistek 0 2635 GM Group
GM Matthieu Cornette Bois-Colombes 0 2620 GM Group
GM Maxim Turov 0 2615 GM Group
GM Yuri Vovk 0 2600 GM Group
GM Kaido Kulaots Vålerenga 2590 2579 GM Group
GM Dmitry Kryakvin 0 2567 GM Group
GM Frode Olav Olsen Urkedal 1911 2579 2563 GM Group
GM Eduardas Rozentalis Maccabi 0 2512 IM Group
GM Aloyzas Kveinys 0 2511 IM Group
GM Johan Salomon Nordstrand 2470 2505 GM Group
IM Benjamin Arvola Notkevich Alta 2431 2451 GM Group
IM Kristian Stuvik Holm Vålerenga 2434 2450 GM Group
IM Lars Oskar Hauge OSS 2428 2435 GM Group
IM Himal Gusain 0 2422 GM Group
IM Oskar Von Bahr Kungstårnet 0 2421 GM Group
  Gabriel Bick 0 2416 GM Group
FM Benjamin Haldorsen Bergens 2390 2408 GM Group
IM John Paul Wallace Ahenaeum 0 2399 GM Group
IM Jovanka Houska Bergens 2389 2396 GM Group
IM Sebastian Mihajlov OSS 2334 2386 GM Group
IM Timofey Galinsky OSS 0 2365 GM Group
FM Deniz Arman Stockholm 0 2364 GM Group
FM Johannes Haug Nordstrand 2350 2360 IM Group
FM Tor Fredrik Kaasen Vålerenga 2327 2354 GM Group
FM Kalle Niemi Salsk 0 2350 GM Group
IM Gerard Welling WLC Eindoven 0 2332 IM Group
IM Ari Ziegler Malmö 0 2330 GM Group
IM Justin Sarkar 0 2322 GM Group
FM Erik Santarius SW Milwaukee 0 2317 GM Group
WIM Mai Narva Reval-Sport 0 2314 GM Group
GM Heikki M.J. Westerinen Kuopio 0 2305 GM Group
FM Cagatay Burcu Besiktas 0 2301 GM Group
WIM Kateryna Dolzhykova 0 2288 IM Group
FM Anders Hobber Akademisk 2243 2280 GM Group
WGM Katarzyna Toma Drakon-Lublin 0 2280 GM Group
FM Alexander Betaneli SW Milwaukee 0 2231 IM Group
  Daniel Nordquelle Nordstrand 2154 2200 IM Group
FM Trygve Dahl Hell 2100 2199 GM Group
CM Svetoslav Mihajlov Asker 2156 2197 Elo Group
  Mads Vestby-Ellingsen Tromsø 2141 2194 IM Group
WIM Sheila Barth Sahl Black Knights 2186 2186 IM Group
  Morten Andersen Odysseus 0 2186 GM Group
WGM Olga Dolzhikova OSS 2137 2183 GM Group
  Tore Kolås Trondheim 2114 2159 GM Group
  Kjell Håkon Lien Hønefoss 2113 2133 GM Group
  Jens E Ingebretsen Holmestrand 2105 2132 GM Group
  Abyl Kizatbay Stavanger 2075 2127 GM Group
  Håkon Bentsen Molde 2050 2124 GM Group
  Mikael Aroven Kamraterna 0 2121 Elo Group
FM Richard Bjerke OSS 2142 2119 GM Group
  Gunnar Lund Tromsø 2078 2114 GM Group
  Frode Lillevold Strømmen 2103 2113 IM Group
  Francisco Silva Gonzàles Moss 1987 2083 GM Group
  Henrik Øie Løbersli Kristiansund 2004 2081 Elo Group
  Elham Abdrlauf OSS 1892 2077 GM Group
  Viggo Guddahl OSS 1976 2072 Elo Group
  Andreas Skotheim Tønsberg 1968 2072 GM Group
  Jo Kristian Loberg OSS 0 2060 Elo Group
  Thomas Nyland Kristiansund 2076 2034 GM Group
  Anton Darnell Kristiansund 2032 2029 Elo Group
  Arne Hagesæther Sevland 1995 2002 Elo Group
  Noam Aviv Vitenberg 1911 1840 1975 Elo Group
  Tor Wetle Hoem Molde 1860 1953 Elo Group
  Alena Ayzenberg Bergens 1773 1950 Elo Group
  Øyvind Ukkelberg Stjørdal 1871 1939 Elo Group
WFM Regina Narva Reval-Sport 0 1939 Elo Group
  Hannu Filen Hämeelinnan 0 1930 Elo Group
  Håkon Abeland Myrheim Sandnes 1767 1914 Elo Group
  Shazil Shehzad Sandnes 1724 1912 Elo Group
  Hans Ranby Wasa 0 1902 Elo Group
  Afras Mansoor Søråshøgda 1934 1898 Elo Group
  Ingvar Gundersen Wasa 0 1888 Elo Group
  Sander Fuglestein Sevland 1681 1886 Elo Group
  Snorre Skrede Sandnes 1767 1870 Elo Group
  Johannes Melkevik Sevland 1859 1865 Elo Group
  Morten Rolstad OSS 1697 1850 Elo Group
  Mattis Mikelsen Bærum 1731 1849 Elo Group
  Sondre Lillestøl Melaa OSS 1707 1844 Elo Group
  Tomi Tocklin Salon 0 1844 Elo Group
  Mathias Hoel Mosjøen 1789 1842 Elo Group
  Jonathan K Ski OSS 1712 1841 Elo Group
  Elias Hulleberg Sidali OSS 1645 1840 Elo Group
  Nina Blazekovic Örgryte 0 1825 Elo Group
  Simen Sørensen Sevland 1687 1821 Elo Group
  Øystein Knutsen Haugaland 1729 1815 Elo Group
  Haakon Wright Groruddalen 1737 1798 Elo Group
  Eirik Aarnes Stjernen 1629 1785 Elo Group
  Andreas Tenold Nordstrand 1642 1755 Elo Group
  Karim Ali Fribonden 1610 1739 Elo Group
  Aage Mella Strømmen 1667 1720 Elo Group
  Bjørn Robert Løvoll Unhjem Molde 1579 1698 Elo Group
  Bendik Mjaaland OSS 1495 1694 Elo Group
  Andre Gjestemoen-Vonhirsch Stavanger 1256 1691 Elo Group
  Hallvard Haug Flatebø Sevland 1598 1684 Elo Group
  Amelia Nordquelle Nordstrand 1396 1683 Elo Group
  Knut Syse Asker 1545 1671 Elo Group
  Vebjørn Maanum Leonhardsen Bærum 1447 1650 Elo Group
  Noah Haynes OSS 1135 1648 Elo Group
  Jouni Kaunonen Jyväskylä 0 1647 Elo Group
  Jonas August Bernstein Stjernen 1466 1637 Elo Group
  Sondre Stai Trondheim 1456 1636 Elo Group
  Gusztav Jr Lang Solna 0 1630 Elo Group
  Vidar Gjære Aalesunds 1428 1623 Elo Group
  Alisha Shehzad Sandnes 1505 1598 Elo Group
  Leif E Wærstad OSS 1419 1585 Elo Group
  Elias Hestvik Bærum 1405 1572 Elo Group
  Ariza Hina Søråshøgda 1378 1570 Elo Group
  Rune Kleiven Rynning Florø 1290 1567 Elo Group
  Pål Nordquelle Nordstrand 1413 1558 Elo Group
  Sigurd Lauvas Gaure OSS 1386 1552 Elo Group
  Kjetil Selvik 1911 1170 1535 Elo Group
  Mykhalo Galinskyi 0 1515 Elo Group
  Terje Lie Bergens 1388 1503 Elo Group
  Håkon Hembre Helgøy Sandnes 1407 1483 Elo Group
  Kristoffer Wang Strømhaug Hell 1255 1472 Elo Group
  Jiahao Eric Ji Hell 1207 1462 Elo Group
  Roar Sola Jæren 1240 1378 Elo Group
  Per Magnus Larsen Porsgrunn 1028 1357 Elo Group
  Morten S Smedsrud Stjernen 1124 1349 Elo Group
  Linnea Larre OSS 1253 1347 Elo Group
  Amadeus Hestvik Evenshaug Bærum 1122 1327 Elo Group
  Håvard Skotheim Tønsberg 1048 1324 Elo Group
  Elma Selvik 1911 985 1263 Elo Group
  Christian Holmboe Ruud Lillehammer 880 1252 Elo Group
  Alexander Skrede Sandnes 997 1242 Elo Group
  Jiabao Eivind Ji Hell 627 1192 Elo Group
  Alina Shehzad Sandnes 0 1073 Elo Group
  Jan Ove Odden Namsos 1408 0 Elo Group
  Areeb Mansoor Søråshøgda 597 0 Elo Group
  Ole Jørgen Skogstad Trondheim 0 0 Elo Group
You can sort the list by clicking the column headers

Group overview:
Group:GM GroupIM GroupElo GroupTOTAL
Player count:441076130
Avg. FIDE rating:2329229317021966
Avg. Federal rating:2227218715011728